Manchester, Trafford Park, Metropolitan Vickers Electrical Co.
Now located in the Trafford Park Heritage Centre, St. Antony's Centre, Eleventh Street
World War 1 | ||||
Surname | Forename(s) | Rank | Biography | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACKERLEY | J | |||
AINSLIE | N F | |||
ALLEN | T | |||
APPLETON | J E | |||
ARMSTRONG | B | |||
ARMSTRONG | W K | |||
ASHCROFT | F | |||
ASPINALL | H | |||
ASTERLEY | A W | |||
BAILEY | W | |||
BAKER | H | |||
BAKER | R | |||
BALL | L | |||
BANKS | L | |||
BARDSLEY | G | |||
BARKER | E | |||
BARKER | J | |||
BARLOW | J | |||
BARRATT | J | |||
BATEMAN | A | |||
BENNETT | J | |||
BENNETT | J | |||
BENNETT | S | |||
BENNETT | W | |||
BLACKLOCK | J | |||
BLATCHFORD | A R | |||
BLATHERWICH | G G | |||
BLOUNT | W H | |||
BOWDEN | G | |||
BOYER | R | |||
BOYES VARLEY | C J | |||
BRADSHAW | J | |||
BRENNAN | J T | |||
BREWSTER | H | |||
BROPHY | D | |||
BROWN | E | |||
BROWN | W | |||
BROWNHILL | W | |||
BULL | F P | |||
BULL | L F | |||
BURGESS | F | |||
BURKE | J | |||
CAMERON | W | |||
CAPPER | F | |||
CAPSTICK | T | |||
CARROL | C B | |||
CHADWICK | L | |||
CHALLONER | R T | |||
CHAPMAN | A | |||
CHARLLET | C | |||
CLARKE | R H | |||
CLARKE | W H | |||
CLINCH | H P | |||
CLOUGH | T | |||
COMAR | E | |||
COOPER | C H | |||
COSGROVE | H | |||
COWLEY | G | |||
CRANSTON | R | |||
CROOK | C W | |||
CROOKS | H | |||
CROWLEY | H | |||
CROWTHER | H | |||
DAKERS | E | |||
DALE | H | |||
DALTON | J | |||
DALZIEL | A | |||
DARLOW | C | |||
DAVY | A | |||
DAWSON | F | |||
DEAN | A | |||
DEANE | F E | |||
DEVINE | E | |||
DEVONPORT | H | |||
DEWHURST | C J | |||
DODSON | N J | |||
DOIG | A M | |||
DOWNWARD | T | |||
DYKE | T | |||
DYKE | W D | |||
DYSON | W | |||
EASTWOOD | A | |||
ECKERSALL | H | |||
EDMUNDSON | F | |||
EDWARDS | A | |||
EDWARDS | M S | |||
EGERTON | W | |||
EMMENS | H | |||
ETTRICK | A | |||
FEATHERSTON | H | |||
FITZMAURICE | P | |||
FLYNN | J | |||
FRITH | G | |||
GERRARD | G | |||
GIBBON | J | |||
GIBLIN | J | |||
GILBERT | J | |||
GILLOW | J | |||
GLYNN | W | |||
GOODLIFFE | J | |||
GOODWIN | F | |||
GREENHALGH | W | |||
GREGORY | S | |||
GRICE | A | |||
GRIFFITHS | R S | |||
GRIMES | P | |||
GUEST | W | |||
HALL | E | |||
HALL | S R | |||
HALLIWELL | G N | |||
HAMER | E | |||
HANCOCK | H | |||
HARDIE | H | |||
HARDMAN | T | |||
HARDMAN | W W | |||
HARRISON | E | |||
HAWTHORN | T | |||
HAYES | W | |||
HEILBRUN | L B O | |||
HEVER | A E | |||
HEYWARD | C | |||
HICKLING | H | |||
HILL | A | |||
HILL | E | |||
HILLICKER | H | |||
HINDLE | J | |||
HOLLIDAY | W | |||
HOLME | E H | |||
HOLSWORTH | A | |||
HOLT | H | |||
HOMER | A | |||
HORAN | C | |||
HORNE | J L | |||
HOSFIELD | T | |||
HOWARD | R | |||
HUGHES | T | |||
HULME | S | |||
HUNT | B | |||
HUNTLEY | F | |||
ICKE | E W | |||
JACKSON | A | |||
JENNETT | F | |||
JENNINGS | G | |||
JONES | A | |||
JONES | R M | |||
JONES | W K | |||
KAY | A | |||
KELSEY | J | |||
KENNY | C | |||
KIRKHAM | J | |||
KNIGHT | A | |||
KNIGHT | T | |||
LAMB | D | |||
LAMB | G W | |||
LEAHY | J | |||
LEONARD | R G | |||
LEWIS | G | |||
LILLEY | L | |||
LONGDEN | A B | |||
LOONEY | F | |||
MACKINTOSH | J F | |||
MADELEY | C | |||
MANDER | W G | |||
MARTYN | E | |||
MARVIN | G | |||
MASON | T E | |||
MCALPINE | D | |||
MCCABE | J | |||
MCCRAKEN | H | |||
MCDONALD | G E | |||
MCDONALD | G T | |||
MCGUIRE | T | |||
MILLER | C W | |||
MOLLOY | J | |||
MOORE | J | |||
MOORE | W H | |||
MORGAN | A | |||
MORGAN | H | |||
MOTTRAM | G H | |||
MURRAY | E | |||
MURRAY | E J | |||
MUSCROFT | J | |||
NEEDHAM | S | |||
NEILD | J W | |||
NEVILLE | H | |||
NUGENT | J | |||
NUTTALL | E | |||
O'NEILL | H | |||
OAKLEY | T | |||
PAGE | A | |||
PAGE | F | |||
PARSONAGE | R | |||
PEPPIN | J E | |||
PERKINS | F T | |||
PETERS | H | |||
PICKERING | T | |||
POLLITT | E | |||
POLLITT | F | |||
POWELL | H | |||
PRESCOTT | J R | |||
PURDHAM | W | |||
QUIGLEY | T | |||
RANGER | P | |||
RANKIN | G | |||
REEKIE | A S | |||
REID | W E | |||
RENSHAW | J | |||
REYNOLDS | H | |||
RIDLEY | J | |||
RUSHTON | A | |||
RUSSELL | J | |||
RUSSELL | J E | |||
RYAN | M | |||
RYAN | W | |||
SANDHAM | A | |||
SAVAGE | J J | |||
SAVAGE | W E | |||
SHERRATT | H | |||
SHIELDS | J E | |||
SHUTLER | F | |||
SLATER | E C H | |||
SLOANE | J H | |||
SMART | A | |||
SMITH | A | |||
SMITH | A E | |||
SMITH | R J | |||
SOMERVILLE | F | |||
SPRINKS | W | |||
STANLEY | W E G | |||
STEWART | G | |||
STRETCH | T W | |||
SWEATMAN | W | |||
TABB | P | |||
TAYLOR | F | |||
TAYLOR | T | |||
TAYLOR | T H | |||
THOMAS | R | |||
THOMPSON | W | |||
TONGE | R | |||
TOURNEY | F J | |||
TURNER | J | |||
UNSWORTH | H | |||
VALENTINE | J | |||
VARDON | C | |||
VAUGHAN | R | |||
VEITCH | A P F | |||
WADDINGTON | J H | |||
WALKER | C | |||
WALKER | H | |||
WALKER | H | |||
WALLEY | S | |||
WALSH | M | |||
WALTON | J | |||
WARD | C | |||
WHITEHEAD | S N C K | |||
WHITNOW | J M | |||
WILD | W | |||
WILKINSON | J | |||
WILKINSON | W | |||
WILLIAMS | C | |||
WILLIAMS | J | |||
WILLIAMSON | E | |||
WILLIAMSON | J | |||
WILSON | E W | |||
WINROW | A J | |||
WIVELL | G B | |||
WOOD | H | |||
WOOD | J | |||
WOOLEY | A J | |||
WYLLIE | J | |||
YOUNG | T W | |||
World War 2 | ||||
Surname | Forename(s) | Rank | Biography | Details |
AGAR | Gilbert Harry | F/Sgt. | D.F.M 103rd Squadron RAF | |
ALEXANDER | Edgar Ralph | P.O. | HMS Hopetoun | |
ALLEN | William | Pte. | 1st Btn. Worcestshire Regt. | |
ALLISON | Ralph | Capt. | REME Sect.25th Dragoons | |
APPLEYARD | Arthur | L.A/C.man | RAF Tempsford | |
ASHWORTH | Fred'k Bertram | Sig'n. | 11th Armoured Divisional Signal Regt. RA | |
BAGSHAW | Charles | Sgt. | 103rd Squadron RAF | |
BALEAN | Henry Hamilton | Elec.Lt. | HMS Fiji | |
BALFOUR | John Eyres | Elec.Sub.Lt. | Royal Australian Vol. Res. | |
BARNARD | Anthony Edgar Buchanan | F/Off. | RAF | |
BARNES | Sydney | F/Sgt. | 426th Squadron RAFVR | |
BEASLEY | Frederick | Cpl. | 7th Commandos | |
BEAUMONT | Francis Thomas | Sgt.Pilot | 1st Service Flying Sch. RFVR | |
BECKINGHAM | George Frederick | Cpl. | 501st Company RASC | |
BENNETT | Leslie Gordon | F/Sgt. | 279th Squadron RAFVR | |
BESWICK | Herbert | L/Cpl. | 656th Company RE. | |
BILLINGTON | Edward Norman | F/Off. | 15th Squadron RAF | |
BILLINGTON | Leslie Ernest | Sgt. | 214th Squadron RAFVR | |
BINNS | John | Pte. | 4th A.A.Divisional Workshop Coy.RASC | |
BLACK | Robert Shirra Spratt | Sgt. | 7th Flying Training School RAF | |
BOOKER | Ernest David | Cpl. | 13/18th Royal Hussars RAC | |
BOYLES | Ronald Ernest | Pte. | RASC Section HQ. Italy | |
BRADLEY | Percy | A/Sman. | HMS President 111 | |
BRADY | Bernard | A/Sman. | HM Landing Craft 1029 | |
BRAY | Thomas Edmund | A?c. | 2nd Officer Training Unit | |
BROCKLEBANK | George Edward | Gds.Man. | Irish Guards | |
BUCKLETON | Arthur | Stkr. | HMS Royal Arthur | |
BULL | Lloyd | Gnr. | 125th Anti Tank Regt. RA | |
BURN | John Fawcett | Tpr. | 46th Royal Tank Regt. RAC | |
BURNS | James | Pte. | 13th Batt. Kings Regt. | |
BURTON | Michael | Capt. | M.C. 11th Field Company South African Eng. Corps | |
BUTTERWORTH | John | Sgt. | 207th Squadron FAFVR | |
BYRNE | William | Gds.Man. | 1st Batt. Irish Guards | |
CARTER | John | L.A/C. | 22nd Motor Transport Repair Unit RAFVR | |
CASE | Herbert Robert | P/Off. | 72nd Squadron RAFVR | |
CAWTHORNE | Alan | L.A/C. | RAF Station Padgate | |
CHAPMAN | Arthur Stanley | L.A/C. | 50th Squadron RAFVR | |
CHARLTON | Basil John | Midshipman | HMS Heron | |
CHISNALL | Francis Leonard Edward | Sgt. | 49th L.A.A.Regiment RA | |
CLARK | Harry | F/Off. | 57th Squadron RAF | |
CLELAND | William Edward | Pte. | 1st Batt. South Lancs. Regiment | |
CLOSE | William John | Pte. | 1st/8th Batt. Lancs. Fusiliers | |
COCKSEY | Norman Joseph | L/Sgt. | Royal Artillery | |
COLLINS | Frederick Henry | Sub.Lt.(E) | HMS Suffolk | |
COOPER | John | Rfman. | 2nd Royal Ulster Rifles | |
COWAN | Arthur | Dvr. | 501st Infantry Brigade RA | |
COWIN | Robert | P/Off. | 16th Officers Training RAF | |
CRIBBIN | George Norman | Sgt. | 78th Squadron RAFVR | |
CRINKS | Paul | Capt. | 47th Royal Tank Regt. | |
DAREWSKI | Neville Lawrence Temple | Maj. | D.S.O. 1st Special Force | |
DAVIDSON | Henry John | F/Off. | 285th Squadron RAFVR | |
DAVIS | Clive Edgar | Messenger | ARP Service | |
DEAN | Harry | Pte. | 13th Batt. King's Regiment | |
DRAYCOTT | Sydney | F/Sgt. | 1st Air Fighter Unit RAFVR | |
DUNSTON | Alan Geoffrey | N.A/man. | HMS Goshawk | |
ELLAMS | Albert | Pte. | 2nd Batt. Border Regt. | |
ELLIOTT | Roy Charlton | Sub.Lt. | HMS Saracen | |
ELLIS | Francis Robert Bloye | Maj. | 30th Workshop Coy IAOC | |
ELSHAW | John Gerald | Elec. Lt. | HMIS Feroze | |
EMMOTT | Thomas William Burnett | Sgt. | 103rd Squadron RAFVR | |
ENFIELD | Herbert | Sig.man. | HMS Pembroke | |
ENTWISTLE | Harry | F/Off. | 102nd Squadron RAFVR | |
ETCHELLS | James Ashton | W/Off. | 143rd Squadron RAFVR | |
EVANS | George | Asst.Cook | SS Empire Hawksbill | |
EYRE | Kenneth Cedric | Sgt. | 75th Squadron RAFVR | |
FINIGAN | Frank Rupert | Lt. (E) | HMS Penelope | |
FISHWICK | James Wilfred | Pte. | 1st Batt. West Yorkshire Regt. | |
FLANAGAN | Martin James | Spr. | 585th Field Park Company RE | |
FODEN | Frederick Francis | Sgt. | 83rd Squadron RAFVR | |
FORD | William Charles Stanley | A/C. | 64th Squadron RAFVR | |
FOSTER | Thomas Jobling | Dvr | 124th Field Regt. RA | |
FRANCIS | Gavin | A/C. | 362 Air Ministry Experimental Stn. RAFVR | |
FRY | Anthony Ellerton Ryan | F/Lt. | D.F.C. 59th Squadron RAFVR | |
GADD | Harry Albert George | F/Off. | 550th Squadron RAF | |
GARTON | Thomas | Tpr. | 17th?21st Lancers RAC | |
GOODWIN | Richard Vincent | Pte. | 1st batt. Royal Lincolnshire Rt. | |
GOODWIN | William | A/Sman. | HM Landing Craft 420 | |
GRANT | Donald Yeats | Gds.Man. | Grenadier Guards Training Depot | |
GREENHALGH | Harry | L.A/C. | 41st Air School RAFVR | |
GREENOUGH | Oliver Gordon | Gnr. | 68th Medium Regt. RA | |
GREETHAM | Robert Frederick | F/Sgt. | 355th Squadron RAFVR | |
GRIFFITHS | Alan | W/Off. | 299th Squadron RAFVR | |
GRIFFITHS | David Gareth | Sgt. | 204th Squadron RAFVR | |
GRUNDY | Charles Henry | Spr. | 9th Field Company RE | |
GUNNS | Herbert | Pte. | 32nd Company RASC | |
HALLIDAY | Frank | Mne. | HMS Quebec | |
HARGEST | William henry | Lt. (E) | HMS Eagle | |
HARGREAVES | Geoffrey | First R/Off. | SS Clarissa Radcliffe | |
HARRISON | Denis Goodwin | Lt. (E). | HMS Saker | |
HARROW | William Henry | Rfman. | 6th Batt. Cameronians | |
HARTE | Frazer Apsley | W/Com. | D.F.C. 107th Squadron RAF | |
HATTON | Leonard | Tpr. | 2nd Royal Gloster Hussars | |
HAYWARD | John Francis | Sgt. | 2nd Batt. Manchester Regt. | |
HESKETH | Eric | F/Off. | 9th Squadron RAF | |
HEYWOOD | Cyril | P/Off. | 29th Squadron RAF | |
HIBBERT | Norman | Sgt. | 17th Air Fighter Unit RAFVR | |
HODGSON | Richard | F/Off. | 640th Squadron RAF | |
HODSON | Maurice Albert Nicholas | P/Off. | 199th Squadron RAF | |
HOLDEN | William | Stkr. | HMS Gypsy | |
HOOPER | George | Pte. | 1st Batt. East Surrey Regt. | |
HOUSLEY | Henry | Sub Lt. | HMIS Kumaon | |
HOWELL | Cecil Moreton | Sqr.Ldr. | 106th Squadron RAFVR | |
HYAMSON | Theodore David | Capt. | 45th Army Troops Coy RE | |
IAGO | John Martindale | Lt.(E). | HMS Hood | |
IBBERSON | Arthur Brian | A/C.RNVR | U.S.Naval Air Stn. St Louis | |
JACOBS | Thomas Willard Webster | Sub Lt, | HMS Trinidad | |
JAKEWAY | Leonard | Fus'r. | 1st Batt. Lancashire Fusiliers | |
JOHNSTON | Ronald | Gnr. | 77th Medium Regt. RA | |
JONES | Arthur Howel | Sub Lt. (Elect) | HMS Nile | |
JONES | Eric | L/Cpl. | 148th Regt. RAC | |
JORDAN | Henry | A/Sman | HMT Kingston Jacinth | |
KELSHAW | Frederick | Stkr. | HMS Dorsetshire | |
KENNEDY | Graham | Capt. | 4th LAAA Batt. Workshops REME | |
KENNER | John Waveney | F/Sgt. | 37th Squadron RAFVR | |
KINDER | William Royle | Sgt. | 51st Squadron RAFVR | |
KNIGHT | Jack | F/Sgt. | 514th Squadron RAFVR | |
LANCELOTT | George | Dvr. | 918th Company RASC | |
LARKIN | Joseph | Cpl. | 2nd Batt. Royal Berkshire Regt. | |
LEIGH | Arthur | Pte. | 1st Batt. Lancashire Fusiliers | |
LEWIS | Phillip Harries | Fifth Eng'r. | SS Casanare | |
LITTLEWOOD | Harry Lewis | Mne. | HMS Devonshire | |
LOWE | Sydney | Pte. | 4th Batt. Somerset Lt. Infantry | |
MACBEAN | John Charles | Sgt. | 7th Batt. Royal Welch Fusiliers | |
MADDOCKS | Robert Owen | Stkr. | HMS Glorious | |
MAJOR | Cyril Henry | Capt. | HMS Lanka | |
MCDONALD | Thomas | Gnr. | 80th Searchlight Regiment RA | |
MCKENZIE | Donald Alexander | Sgt. | 12th Officer Training Unit RAFVR | |
MCLEOD | Francis Murray | Lt. | 2nd Squadron S.Africa A.F. | |
MCNEAL | George Allan | 2nd.Lt. | 3rd Holding Batt. Royal Signals | |
MEARNS | Douglas Trafalgar | Cpl. | 8th Batt. Rifle Brigade | |
METCALF | George | A/Sman. | HMS Kingston | |
MOORE | Thomas | Spr. | 3rd Training Batt. RE | |
MOSS | Leslie | Mne. | 2nd Group Royal Marines | |
MOSS | William Rushton | Pte. | 1st Batt. Manchester Regiment | |
MUSGRAVE | Joseph | O/Sman | HMS Glowworm | |
NEICHO | Leslie Richard | P.O. | HMS Niger | |
NIGHTINGALE | Kenneth | Fireman | Auxiliary Fire Service | |
NIXON | Clifford | Third Eng'r. | SS Silver Elm | |
NIXON | Herbert | Pte. | 11th Parachute Regiment | |
NOAKES | James | Stkr. | HMS Glorious | |
NUGENT | James | Gnr. | 1st Maritime AA Regt. RA | |
NUTBEAN | James Frederick | Stkr. | HMS Kingston Beryl | |
O'BRIEN | William | Sman. | SS Lancastrian Prince | |
O'NEILL | John | Cpl. | 2856th Squadron RAF Regt. | |
OAKES | Charles Trevenen | F/Lt. | 239th Squadron RAFVR | |
OATLEY | Frederick Paul Horton | Sgt. | 53rd Squadron RAFVR | |
OFFORD | Frederick Thomas | Pte.(RAOC Sect.) | 80th A/TH. Regt. RA | |
OLDFIELD | Alfred | A/C. | Royal Air Force Vol. Reserve | |
OWEN | Hugh Thomas | L/Cpl. | 13th Batt. King's Regt. | |
PARNELL | George Kenneth | Gnr. | 68th Medium Regt. RA | |
PARRY | Owen | Stkr. | HMS Abdiel | |
PENDAL | Herford Linton | W/Off. | RAF Station Squires Gate | |
PHILLIPS | Thomas | Stkr. | HMS Wessex | |
PHIPP | Jack | P/Off. | 83rd Squadron RAF | |
PIERCE | James | Sgt. | 1st/8th Batt. Lancashire Fusiliers | |
POLLITT | William | Sgt. | 51st Squadron RAFVR | |
PRITCHARD | William John | Lt.Com'r. | HMS President | |
RAWSON | Charles Ormby Maskew | L.A/C. | 9th Adv. Flying Unit RAFVR | |
RICH | Kenneth John | F/Off. | 209th Squadron RAF | |
ROBERTS | John | W/Off. | 107th Squadron RAFVR | |
ROBERTS | Thomas | Ord. Artificer | HMS Indomitable | |
ROBINSON | Arthur | Sgt. | 17th Officer Training Unit RAFVR | |
ROBINSON | Stanley | Pte. | Royal N Lancashire Regt. | |
ROCHE | Thomas | Pte. | 2nd Batt. Manchester Regt. | |
ROYLE | Vernon | L/Cpl | 200th Field Company RE | |
SALT | Samuel | Pte. | 1st Batt. Manchester Regt. | |
SARSFIELD HALL | Cecil Moreland | Lt.Com'r. | HMS Orion | |
SCHOFIELD | Samuel | Sgt. | 16th Officers Training Unit RAFVR | |
SELLARS | Roy Samuel | LA/C. | 92nd Squadron RAFVR | |
SHARP | George Guy | P/Off. | 9th Squadron RAFVR | |
SHEPHERD | Stanley Walter | P/Off. | 12th Officers Training Unit RAF | |
SIDDONS | George Stanley | Gnr. | Royal Artillery | |
SMITH | Frank | Sgt. | 460th Squadron RAFVR | |
SMITH | Frederick Charles | Craftsman (REME) | 77th Indian Infantry Brigade | |
SMITH | Norman Anderson | Maj. | 52nd Field Regt. RA | |
STEPHENSON | Thomas George | Lt. | 11th Indian Divisional Signals | |
STEVENTON | Edward Roland | LA/C. | 1st Lancaster Flying School RAFVR | |
STRANGE | John Charles | Pte. | 7th Batt. York & Lancashire Regt. | |
SUTCLIFFE | John | Sgt. | 354th Squadron RAFVR | |
TAYLOR | Eric manley | Sgt. | 1st Batt. Glider Pilot Regt. | |
TAYLOR | Henry | Pte. | 4th Batt. Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders. | |
TILEY | Alfred Henry | Rfman. | 7th Batt. Rifle Brigade | |
TITTLEY | James Hopkin | F/Sgt. | 50th Squadron RAFVR | |
TODD | Edward | L/Bmdr. | 65th HAA Regiment RA | |
TOMKINSON | Ronald | Sgt. | 406th Squadron RAFVR | |
VINCENT | James Frederick | Sgt. | 514th Squadron RAFVR | |
WAGSTAFFE | Norman Charles | F/Sgt. | Headquarters 45 Group RAFVR | |
WAIN | Alfred | L/Cpl. | 7th Batt. South Staffordshire Regt. | |
WALDY | George William Brian Bradshaw | Capt. | 482nd Field Coy INDIAN Engr. | |
WALKER | Leonard | Craftsman | REME | |
WALTERS | Robert Edward | Pte. | 1st Batt Middlesex Regt. | |
WALTON | Albert Edward | Pte. | 264th Co. Royal Pioneer Corps | |
WALTON | Francis Robert | A/Sman. | HMS Ark Royal | |
WARD | Roger William | Dvr. | (RASC) 68th HAA Regt. RA | |
WATSON | Charles William | Capt. | RE Headquarters 3rd Division | |
WEBB | George Francis Herbert | W/Com. | D.F.C and Bar 181st Squadron RAF | |
WEBSTER | William Henry | Pte. | 175th Co. Royal Pioneer Corps | |
WEST | Reginald | F/Off. | 256th Squadron RAF | |
WESTMORLAND | Thomas Emrys | Sgt. | 616th Squadron RAFVR | |
WHARRIER | John Mosley | L/Bmdr. | 124th Field Regt. RA. | |
WHELAN | William | Gnr. | 79th LAA Regiment RA | |
WHITEHEAD | George James | Gnr. | Royal Artillery | |
WHITTLE | Samuel Anderson | Eng./Off. | MV Cingalese Prince | |
WIDMAN | Roy | L.A/C | 9th Air Fighter Unit RAFVR | |
WILD | Reginald | Sgt. | 166th Squadron RAFVR | |
WILKINSON | John Evan | F/Sgt. | 626th SquadronRAFVR | |
WILLIAMS | Alan | Gnr. | 63rd LAA Regt. RA | |
WILLIAMS | Reginald | L/Cpl. | 3rd Batt. Monmouthshire Regt. | |
WOOD | Marcus Joseph | Gnr. | 71st AA Searchlight Regt. RA | |
WOOLFENDEN | Frank | Gnr. | 48th LAA Regt. RA | |
WRIGHT | Keith Fielding | W/Off. | 227th Squadron RAFVR | |
YOUNG | Gordon | F/Sgt. | 22md Squadron RAFVR | |
YOUNG | Jeffrey | Sgt. | 76th Squadron RAFVR |